Tender for Marking jig for drilling, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marking jig for drilling, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Narmada, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565133 | Ref ID: 124397816).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tools for CEL make HASSDAC, Digital Multimeter Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Screw Drivers as per IS 844 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tools for CEL make HASSDAC, Digital Multimeter Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Screw Drivers as per IS 844 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Marking jig for drilling, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124397816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Marking jig for drilling
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools for CEL make HASSDAC, Digital Multimeter Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Screw Drivers as per IS 844
Item Title: Marking jig for drilling
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2025 6:32 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools for CEL make HASSDAC
GeMARPTS Searched: end Slugging Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Open Ended Slugging Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 4508, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595 Searched String: Socket spanner wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections