Tender for Marking cone, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marking cone, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6913561 | Ref ID: 130556067).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STC Consumable Equipments Mixed, Swiss Gym Ball Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics Sports Abdominal Guard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STC Consumable Equipments Mixed, Swiss Gym Ball Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics Sports Abdominal Guard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Marking cone, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130556067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6913561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Durable football marking cones used for field marking, agility drills, speed training, and skill development. Suitable for football academies, training centres, schools, and sports complexes.
BOQ Title: STC Consumable Equipments Mixed, Swiss Gym Ball Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics Sports Abdominal Guard
Item Title: Marking cone
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-11-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STC Consumable Equipments Mixed
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Punching Pads Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics Searched String: gum shield Face Shield, Guar Gum - Oil, Poly Carbonate Shield (MHA) (V2), Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators (V2), Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA), Gum Arabic as per IS: 356, Gum Powder from ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections