Tender for Markin Cloth, Qty: 4500 Meter, (BOQ Item #7)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Markin Cloth, Qty: 4500 Meter, (BOQ Item #7) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810608 | Ref ID: 128952924). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of miscellaneous consumable items for the Chamera II Power Station, Markin Cloth (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of miscellaneous consumable items for the Chamera II Power Station, Markin Cloth (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Markin Cloth, Qty: 4500 Meter, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128952924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Markin Cloth
BOQ Title: Procurement of miscellaneous consumable items for the Chamera II Power Station, Markin Cloth (V2)
Item Title: Title7
Item Quantity: 4500
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 27-10-2025 1:14 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Procurement of miscellaneous consumable items for the Chamera II Power Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Marking Cones, Fingerprint Powders, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, MedTech, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerpri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections