Tender for Markers and Highlighters, Qty: 1895

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Markers and Highlighters, Qty: 1895 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661767 | Ref ID: 143291618).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Markers and Highlighters, Qty: 1895 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Markers and Highlighters, Qty: 1895 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Markers and Highlighters, Qty: 1895

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143291618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Writing Pens (Q4), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 (Q4), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 (Q4), Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case (Q4), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 (Q4), Eraser (V2) (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4), Metric Scale (V2) Conforming to IS 1480 (Q4), Staplers(V3) (Q4), Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 (Q4), Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 (Q4), Flex Posters / Banners (V2) (Q4), Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 (Q4), Air Freshener liquid (V3) (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4), Electronic Calculator (V2) (Q4), Pen or Pencil Holders (V2) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 1895
Start Date: 13-06-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections