Tender for Markash, As per att specification document, Qty: 2 Pieces...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Markash, As per att specification document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924144 | Ref ID: 132287316).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Band Concert String and Electric Instruments, Bass Drum category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Band Concert String and Electric Instruments, Bass Drum Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Markash, As per att specification document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132287316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per att specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Band Concert String and Electric Instruments, Bass Drum
BOQ Title: Procurement of Band Concert String and Electric Instruments, Bass Drum
Item Title: Markash
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-12-2025 9:55 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Band Concert String and Electric Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Hemodialysis Machine with SLED and HDF, Wind Vane as per IS 5799, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Modular ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections