Tender for Mark Starch, As Per Attech Pdf Specification, Qty: 6000 K...

The JUNAGADH AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mark Starch, As Per Attech Pdf Specification, Qty: 6000 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #3) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7169933 | Ref ID: 135139931).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Media Chemical and Laboratory Equipments, Laboratory Condenser Agar Media Broth Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Media Chemical and Laboratory Equipments, Laboratory Condenser Agar Media Broth Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Mark Starch, As Per Attech Pdf Specification, Qty: 6000 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135139931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7169933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTECH PDF SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Media Chemical and Laboratory Equipments, Laboratory Condenser Agar Media Broth Media
BOQ Title: Media Chemical and Laboratory Equipments, Laboratory Condenser Agar Media Broth Media
Item Title: Mark Starch
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDIA CHEMICAL AND LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections