Tender for Marine Paints, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two-Pac...

The PORTS AND TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marine Paints, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two-Pack) as Per is 13238, Thinner for Epoxy Paints, Qty: 934 in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6870004 | Ref ID: 129785246).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Paints, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two-Pack) as Per is 13238, Thinner for Epoxy Paints, Qty: 934 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Paints, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two-Pack) as Per is 13238, Thinner for Epoxy Paints, Qty: 934 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Marine Paints, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two-Pack) as Per is 13238, Thinner for Epoxy Paints, Qty: 934

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129785246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6870004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Marine paints (Q3), Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238 (Q3), Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 934
Start Date: 08-11-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections