Tender for Marine Magnetometer System with a Winch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ...

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR EARTH SCIENCE STUDIES (NCESS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marine Magnetometer System with a Winch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6519604 | Ref ID: 123684925).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Magnetometer System with a Winch, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Magnetometer System with a Winch, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Marine Magnetometer System with a Winch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123684925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6519604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Marine Magnetometer System with a Winch
BOQ Title: Marine Magnetometer System with a Winch, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL)
Item Title: Marine Magnetometer System with a Winch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-07-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Marine Magnetometer System with a Winch
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL), EMG NCV EP Machine, Solar Micro Pumping Systems as per MNRE Specification, White LE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections