Tender for Marica_Fruit, Qty: 89 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #20)

The HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marica_Fruit, Qty: 89 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #20) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873255 | Ref ID: 130098702). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 275435.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ayurvedic RAW DRUGS, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha) Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Vati and Gutika Ayurvedic Cla... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ayurvedic RAW DRUGS, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha) Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Vati and Gutika Ayurvedic Cla... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Marica_Fruit, Qty: 89 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130098702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 275435

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dried Fruit
BOQ Title: Ayurvedic RAW DRUGS, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha) Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Vati and Gutika Ayurvedic Cla...
Item Title: Marica_Fruit
Item Quantity: 89
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-11-2025 7:24 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 275435
BOQ Title: Ayurvedic RAW DRUGS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections