Tender for Marble Top Coffee Table, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marble Top Coffee Table, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6776868 | Ref ID: 127906866). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44282.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office furniture for IBM at Naya Raipur, Metal Storage Cabinet Revolving Chair (V5) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office furniture for IBM at Naya Raipur, Metal Storage Cabinet Revolving Chair (V5) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Marble Top Coffee Table, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127906866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6776868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44282

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and placing in Marble Top Coffee Table
BOQ Title: Office furniture for IBM at Naya Raipur, Metal Storage Cabinet Revolving Chair (V5) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: Marble Top Coffee Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-10-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44282
BOQ Title: Office furniture for IBM at Naya Raipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections