Tender for Marble Top Chapati Rolling Table with Undershelf, Qty: 1 ...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marble Top Chapati Rolling Table with Undershelf, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5727730 | Ref ID: 112448416).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STEAM GENERATOR AND Kitchen equipments, Steam Cooking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STEAM GENERATOR AND Kitchen equipments, Steam Cooking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Marble Top Chapati Rolling Table with Undershelf, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112448416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5727730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS MARBLE TOP CHAPATI ROLLING TABLE WITH UNDERSHELF
BOQ Title: STEAM GENERATOR AND Kitchen equipments, Steam Cooking System
Item Title: Marble Top Chapati Rolling Table with Undershelf
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-12-2024 11:49 AM
End Date: 13-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: STEAM GENERATOR AND Kitchen equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Steam Cooking System, Industrial Steam Cooking System, Commercial Idli Steamer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections