Tender for Marble, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marble, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768820 | Ref ID: 144898520).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of misc items for maint of testing facilities of SCN, Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of misc items for maint of testing facilities of SCN, Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Marble, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144898520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Marble
BOQ Title: Proc of misc items for maint of testing facilities of SCN, Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board)
Item Title: Marble
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 9:34 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Proc of misc items for maint of testing facilities of SCN
GeMARPTS Searched: Pedestal Searched String: Marble Marble Stone Handicrafts, Makrana Marble from Nagaur - ODOP, Handicrafts - Stone & Marble Products from Agra - ODOP, Makrana Marble and Granite from Didwana - Kuchaman - ODOP, Marble Tiles conforming to IS 1130, MARBLE TILES (V2) as per IS 1130, Granite / Marble Carv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections