Tender for Marble Cutting Blade, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marble Cutting Blade, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232279 | Ref ID: 135710517).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Washing point, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Washing point, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Marble Cutting Blade, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135710517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Marble Cutting Blade
BOQ Title: Washing point, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose
Item Title: Marble Cutting Blade
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 7:47 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Washing point
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Washing Point Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Washing Degreasing Tunnel Plant (Defence), Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Freezing Point Osm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections