Tender for Marble Chips, Qty: 7 Kgs, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marble Chips, Qty: 7 Kgs, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681589 | Ref ID: 126262902).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marble, MARBLE TILES (V2) as per IS 1130 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marble, MARBLE TILES (V2) as per IS 1130 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Marble Chips, Qty: 7 Kgs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126262902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Marble Chips
BOQ Title: Marble, MARBLE TILES (V2) as per IS 1130
Item Title: Marble Chips
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-09-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Marble
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Marble Makrana Marble from Nagaur - ODOP, Marble Stone Handicrafts, Handicrafts - Stone & Marble Products from Agra - ODOP, MARBLE TILES (V2) as per IS 1130, Granite / Marble Carving Products From Udaipur - ODOP, Granite / Marble Stone Carved Products from Kurnool - ODOP, Dining Tab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections