Tender for Marble chips, Qty: 10 Quintal, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DAIRYING & FISHERIES (DADF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marble chips, Qty: 10 Quintal, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6068614 | Ref ID: 116436237).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poultry Feed Ingredient, Poultry feed ingredient of Soyabeen Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 106... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poultry Feed Ingredient, Poultry feed ingredient of Soyabeen Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 106... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Marble chips, Qty: 10 Quintal, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116436237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6068614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: poultry feed ingredients
BOQ Title: Poultry Feed Ingredient, Poultry feed ingredient of Soyabeen Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 106...
Item Title: Marble chips
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Quintal
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-03-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 09-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Poultry Feed Ingredient
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Yellow Maize Metanil Yellow, Road Stud (V2), MAIZE (MAKKA), Fodder Maize seeds, Maize Atta, Maize Maida and Maize Suji as per IS 9629, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Maize and Maize Products from Rupnagar - ODOP, Multi Crop Thresher, FPO - Maize Atta, Maize Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections