Tender for Marbat Mahotsav Half Sleev Jersey with Dtf Logo Polyster

The NAGPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marbat Mahotsav Half Sleev Jersey with Dtf Logo Polyster in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NMCN_1333083_1 | Ref ID: 148190118). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1375000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Marbat Mahotsav Half Sleev Jersey with Dtf Logo Polyster

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148190118

Notice Ref. No.: 3/2026-27/EE/Sports

Tender Value: ₹ 1375000

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Marbat Mahotsav Half Sleev Jersey With DTF Logo Polyester
Category: Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes
Organisation Chain: Nagpur Municipal Corporation Nagpur||Public Works
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections