Tender for Marathon jersey, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Marathon jersey, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7694413 | Ref ID: 144724912).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Game Specific sportswear kit for SAC TeamS 2026, Game kits or Rocking Hippo Sports and Gym Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Game Specific sportswear kit for SAC TeamS 2026, Game kits or Rocking Hippo Sports and Gym Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Marathon jersey, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144724912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7694413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Set of slleveless Vest and Cut Shorts as per the attached specification
BOQ Title: Game Specific sportswear kit for SAC TeamS 2026, Game kits or Rocking Hippo Sports and Gym Kit Bag
Item Title: Marathon jersey
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 18-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Game Specific sportswear kit for SAC TeamS 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Tree Guard (V3), Football Goal Post, Boxing Head Guard, Bed Guard, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Searched String: Football Stockings Football Goalkeeper Gloves, Football Goal Post, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix, Shin Guard for Footb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections