Tender for map trg cutter blade box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for map trg cutter blade box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6945933 | Ref ID: 131116796).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: map trg cutter blade box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131116796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6945933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: map trg cutter blade box
BOQ Title: Writing Pens
Item Title: map trg cutter blade box
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-11-2025 8:43 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Writing on map blue pen Writing Pens, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Write - Wipe And Clean Books (Preschool Kit), Auditorium Chair (V2), Bunk Bed Mattress, In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections