Tender for Map Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Map Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6480830 | Ref ID: 123138842).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Map Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123138842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6480830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAP SENSOR
BOQ Title: U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL)
Item Title: Map Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4), Chilly as per IS 2322, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Magnet Door Catcher, Black Pepper, Bullet Recovery Box Searched String: CARTRIDGE LUB OIL FILTER Filter Cartridge, Oil Filter Cartridges, Wound Filter Cartridge, Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, Filter cart...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections