Tender for Map Sensor, MG, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Map Sensor, MG, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6653214 | Ref ID: 125855314).

The tender is published on 07 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Map Sensor, MG, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125855314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6653214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MG
BOQ Title: Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: Map Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-09-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Head Gasket Gasket Cylinder Head, Gasket (BHEL), Shielding Gasket, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Grooved gasket, GASKET CUTTING MACHINE, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Rubberized cork gasket, wire nails Searched String: Crank Soft Seal Puf Seal, Sweeping Br...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections