Tender for map reading lamp, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for map reading lamp, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585182 | Ref ID: 142050083).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: map reading lamp, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142050083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: map reading lamp
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: map reading lamp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-05-2026 8:59 AM
End Date: 10-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: boom bolt Absorbent Boom, Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform, Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform, Allen Bolt, U Bolt, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Tractor Operated Boom Sprayer, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier, Bolt / Bullet Seal Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections