Tender for Manure, Landscaping, Development and Beautification of Un...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manure, Landscaping, Development and Beautification of Undeveloped Areas with Placement of Carpet Grass, Red Soil, Manure and Plantation of Ornamental, Decora..., Qty: 6 Trips, (BOQ Item #38) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5735824 | Ref ID: 112527821). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81560.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Plants and Arboriculture Items, flower pots or planters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Plants and Arboriculture Items, flower pots or planters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Manure, Landscaping, Development and Beautification of Undeveloped Areas with Placement of Carpet Grass, Red Soil, Manure and Plantation of Ornamental, Decora..., Qty: 6 Trips, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112527821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5735824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LANDSCAPING, DEVELOPMENT AND BEAUTIFICATION OF UNDEVELOPED AREAS WITH PLACEMENT OF CARPET GRASS, RED SOIL, MANURE AND PLANTATION OF ORNAMENTAL, DECORATIVE FLOWERING AND SEASONAL PLANTS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Plants and Arboriculture Items, flower pots or planters
Item Title: Manure
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Trips
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-12-2024 3:38 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 81560
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PLANTS AND ARBORICULTURE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections