Tender for Manufacturing of vertical storage cabinet featuring adjus...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing of vertical storage cabinet featuring adjustable racks and compartments constructed form 18 mm anti termite plywood with 3mm veneer fini..., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701149 | Ref ID: 144698838). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 197156.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Cinc Secretariat, Executive Table (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Cinc Secretariat, Executive Table (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Manufacturing of vertical storage cabinet featuring adjustable racks and compartments constructed form 18 mm anti termite plywood with 3mm veneer fini..., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144698838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 197156

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Manufacturing of vertical storage cabinet featuring adjustable racks and compartments constructed form 18 mm anti termite plywood with 3mm veneer finish
BOQ Title: Renovation of Cinc Secretariat, Executive Table (V4)
Item Title: Title 10
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-07-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 197156
BOQ Title: RENOVATION OF CINC SECRETARIAT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections