Tender for Manufacturing Testing, Inspection, Supply and Delivery of...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing Testing, Inspection, Supply and Delivery of Tank Level Instruments (Radar Type), in Connection with Silliguri Maketing Terminal Project at Numaligarh Refinery Limited (Nrl) Siliguri.... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/71144/TLI/01 | Ref ID: 114839747).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manufacturing Testing, Inspection, Supply and Delivery of Tank Level Instruments (Radar Type), in Connection with Silliguri Maketing Terminal Project at Numaligarh Refinery Limited (Nrl) Siliguri.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manufacturing Testing, Inspection, Supply and Delivery of Tank Level Instruments (Radar Type), in Connection with Silliguri Maketing Terminal Project at Numaligarh Refinery Limited (Nrl) Siliguri.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manufacturing Testing, Inspection, Supply and Delivery of Tank Level Instruments (Radar Type), in Connection with Silliguri Maketing Terminal Project at Numaligarh Refinery Limited (Nrl) Siliguri....

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114839747

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/71144/TLI/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing, Inspection, Supply and Delivery of Tank Level Instrument (Radar Type), In Connection with Silliguri MakeTing Terminal Project at Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL) regarding Siliguri Construction Terminal Project in Siliguri
Notification Date : 15-Feb-2025
Closing Date : 01-Mar-2025
Bid Submission Date : 01-Mar-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections