Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Manufacturing & Supplying of at Welding Portion for 60Kg/60E1 R 260 Grade Rails for Using in Single Shot Crucible Method and Compressed Air Preheating System of Welding under the Jurisdiction of Sr. D...
Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025
Deadline: 26 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131400947
Notice Ref. No.: 02-KIR-Engg-67-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 6508525.47
Tender EMD: ₹ 130200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacturing & supplying of AT Welding portion for 60kg/60E1 R 260 Grade rails for using in single shot crucible method and compressed Air Preheating system of welding under the jurisdiction of Sr. DEN/I/KIR.
USSOR items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6508525.47
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN/1/KIR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/12/2025 18:13
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 130200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections