Tender for Manufacturing, Supplying and Stacking of Machine Crushed ...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing, Supplying and Stacking of Machine Crushed Stone Ballast Conforming to Rdso's Specification Irs-Ge-I (June-2016) with Upto Date Correction Slips for Track Ballast between Nanpara and Nis... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NER-LJN-2025-116 | Ref ID: 121709672). The estimated tender value is ₹ 57350341.45, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 436800.00.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manufacturing, Supplying and Stacking of Machine Crushed Stone Ballast Conforming to Rdso's Specification Irs-Ge-I (June-2016) with Upto Date Correction Slips for Track Ballast between Nanpara and Nis...

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121709672

Notice Ref. No.: NER-LJN-2025-116

Tender Value: ₹ 57350341.45

Tender EMD: ₹ 436800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing, supplying and stacking of machine crushed stone ballast conforming to RDSO's specification IRS-GE-I (June-2016) with upto date correction slips for track ballast between Nanpara and Nishangara stations in Nanpara- Mailani Metre gauge section in connection with CTR MG-22.7 Km, CTR MG 24 Km and TTR works of Nanpara-Mailani section.
Manufacturing, supplying and stacking of machine crushed stone ballast confirming to RDSO's specification of June/2016 with upto date correction slips and other misc. works between Nanpara-Nishangarha-station in Lucknow division along the track at different locations as decided by Engineer-in-charge including all taxes, royalty including GST and toher leviable by local, State and Central authority, including carriage with all leadd & lift, ascent, descent, crossing of track, nallah etc. re-handling if any and stacking as per instruction of Railway's representative with contractor's labour, tools and plants etc. complete. (a) Basic cost of ballast including GST etc. 2 NS2 25083.03 cum 1740.02 43644973.86 AT Par 43644973.86 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 57350341.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORK 2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/06/2025 18:19
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 436800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections