Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Manufacturing & Supply of Mono Block Prestressed Wider Base Main Line Sleeper ( Pre Tension Type ) as Per Rdso Drg. No. T-8746 with Latest Alteration if any & Conforming to Rdso Specification of Irs/T...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145398807
Notice Ref. No.: 01265017
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacturing & Supply of Mono Block Prestressed Wider Base Main Line Sleeper ( Pre tension type ) as per RDSO Drg. No. T-8746 with latest alteration if any & conforming to RDSO Specification of IRS/T-39 ( with latest amendnent up to date of tender opening) for Broard Gauge ( 1673 mm) completye in all respct as per RDSO drawing including carrying of sleepers from manufacturing plant to site of work.
WIDER PRESTRESSED CONCRETE SLEEPER FOR 25t AXLE LOAD FOR 60 kg (UIC) / 60E1 & 52 kg RAILS DRG: (RDSO) RT-8746 Alt. 1 SPEC: (RDSO) IRS T-39 Sixth revision-March-2021 with ACS no. 1 [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 18:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00
Consignee
Anywhere in Katihar Division of
NFR, NFRCON
Bihar 73000.00 Numbers
Anywhere in Lumding Division of
NFR, NFRCON
Assam 282039.00 Numbers
Anywhere in Tinsukia Division of
NFR, NFRCON
Assam 22600.00 Numbers
SSE/P.Way/CON/FKG, NFRCON Assam 83000.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100589 - PRE-TENSIONED PRESTRESSED CONCRETE SLEEPERS
FOR BROAD GAUGE, METRE GAUGE AND NARROW GAUGE )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections