Tender for Manufacturing sand, Qty: 32 Cum, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing sand, Qty: 32 Cum, (BOQ Item #2) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7097317 | Ref ID: 133486308). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98124.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti Msl Screen, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti Msl Screen, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Manufacturing sand, Qty: 32 Cum, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133486308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7097317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98124

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Manufacturing sand confirming to IS 383 1970 Specifications for coarse and fine aggregates. Free from adherent coating hard durable clean and shall not contain clay and impurities such iron pyrites alkalies salt coal mica shale or similar laminates or other materials exceeding the specified limits in IS code aggregates for concrete
BOQ Title: Anti Msl Screen, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808
Item Title: Manufacturing sand
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-01-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98124
BOQ Title: ANTI MSL SCREEN
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Glare Board, Screen Protector, Seamless Ferritic Alloy - Steel Pipe for High - Temperature Service, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Projector Screen (V2), Wedge Wire Screen, Seamless and Welded Steel Pipe for Low - Temperature Service, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution, DARK GL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections