Tender for Manufacturing of Risat-2B Satellite Model (As Per Annexur...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing of Risat-2B Satellite Model (As Per Annexure), Qty: 90 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6234022 | Ref ID: 119228868).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anatomy Structure Model (V2) Astronomy Education tool for Night navigation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anatomy Structure Model (V2) Astronomy Education tool for Night navigation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manufacturing of Risat-2B Satellite Model (As Per Annexure), Qty: 90

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119228868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6234022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing of RISAT-2B Satellite Model (As per annexure)
Quantity Required: 90
Start Date: 16-05-2025 11:28 AM
End Date: 06-06-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Picket Steel as per DGS&D Drawing, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections