Tender for Manufacturing, Fabrication & Supply of Triangular Box Typ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing, Fabrication & Supply of Triangular Box Type Fouling Mark (Fm) Sign Boards as Shown in the Attached Drawing Made up of Thermoset Plastic Toughened Moulding Composite Sheets in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 92265964 | Ref ID: 147013652).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Manufacturing, Fabrication & Supply of Triangular Box Type Fouling Mark (Fm) Sign Boards as Shown in the Attached Drawing Made up of Thermoset Plastic Toughened Moulding Composite Sheets

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147013652

Notice Ref. No.: 92265964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing, fabrication & Supply of Triangular box type Fouling Mark (FM) sign boards as shown in the attached drawing made up of Thermoset plastic Toughened Moulding Composite sheets of 2.7 5 mm (+, - 0.5mm) with F. M letter printed as shown in drawing using normal sticker including subject matt er, message, symbols, borders dully fixed with metal joinery & riveted as shown in drawing, to be assemble d with two Vertical Posts made up of same material having properties of Fire Retardant, Light weight, High strength, Weather Proof of section 75 X 45 MM 2.75( +- 1mm) thick of 775 mm each of size 1500 x 240 x 1 25 mm with 2 Vertical Post 0f 775 mm each. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 14:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections