Tender for Manufacturing / Fabrication of Emergency Brake Unit and P...

The J&K STATE CABLE CAR CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing / Fabrication of Emergency Brake Unit and Procurement of Electrical Components for Makhdoom Sahib Ropeway Project. in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JKSCC_321599_1 | Ref ID: 147635381). The estimated tender value is ₹ 250000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Manufacturing / Fabrication of Emergency Brake Unit and Procurement of Electrical Components for Makhdoom Sahib Ropeway Project.

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147635381

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT No.35 of 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 250000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing / Fabrication of Emergency Brake Unit and Procurement of Electrical Components for Makhdoom Sahib Ropeway Project.
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: JANDK STATE CABLE CAR CORPORATION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections