Tender for Manufacturing / Fabrication, Assembling, Testing and Deli...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing / Fabrication, Assembling, Testing and Delivery of Cast Iron Liner for Service Platforms and Protection Hood for Chimney in Accordance with Technical Specification (T.S.) No. Mec/S/M/009... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.51.M/0091/Cast Iron Liner and Protection Hood/ SM-204 /018 | Ref ID: 137548140).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manufacturing / Fabrication, Assembling, Testing and Delivery of Cast Iron Liner for Service Platforms and Protection Hood for Chimney in Accordance with Technical Specification (T.S.) No. Mec/S/M/009... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manufacturing / Fabrication, Assembling, Testing and Delivery of Cast Iron Liner for Service Platforms and Protection Hood for Chimney in Accordance with Technical Specification (T.S.) No. Mec/S/M/009... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Manufacturing / Fabrication, Assembling, Testing and Delivery of Cast Iron Liner for Service Platforms and Protection Hood for Chimney in Accordance with Technical Specification (T.S.) No. Mec/S/M/009...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137548140

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51.M/0091/Cast Iron Liner and Protection Hood/ SM-204 /018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing / Fabrication, Assembling, Testing and Delivery of Cast Iron Liner for Service Platforms and Protection Hood for Chimney in Accordance with Technical Specification (T.S.) No. Mec/S/M/0091/A/10/C1/0301 & 303 on F.O.R. Site Basis, Required for Stamp Charged Cob-12 of Iisco Steel Plant (Sail-Isp) at Burnpur, Asansol (Wb).
Type : EPC

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections