Tender for Manufacturing, Fabricating and Supplying Retro-Reflective...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing, Fabricating and Supplying Retro-Reflective Engineering Indicator Boards in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IH265192 | Ref ID: 136426698).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Manufacturing, Fabricating and Supplying Retro-Reflective Engineering Indicator Boards

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136426698

Notice Ref. No.: IH265192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

manufacturing, fabricating and supplying retro-reflective Engineering Indicator boards, made of 2mm thick aluminium sheet or 3mm thick aluminium composite sheet, face to be fully covered with high intensity encapsulated type heat activated retro-reflective sheeting conforming to type-IV of ASTM-D4956- 01 in yellow & black or other colour combination including subject matter, message, symbols. borders etc. as approved by Engineer In-charge or as per IRPWM guidelines, pasted on substrate by an adhesive backin g which shall be activated by applying heat and pressure conforming to class-2 of ASTM-D-4956-01 and fixi ng |the same with suitable sized aluminium alloy rivets @ 20 cm clc to back-support |frame of M.S. angle ir on of size 25mm X25mm x 3mmprovided all along the edges of board with theft resistant measures back si de of board shall be with non-peelable weatherproof paint, consisting of one coat of zinc chromate |primer and two coats of epoxy paint. Vertical post shall have black & white anti-| corrosive paint or powder coating complete as directed. Termination Indicator Board TP and TG of Circular shape having diameter of 1000 m m with back support frame welded to vertical post of MS angle of size 50mmx50mmx6mm of 3650mm long . TP= 100 Nos. and TG = 100 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RANCHI DIV
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2026 18:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(P.Way)/GBX, SER Jharkhand 200.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections