Tender for Manufacturing and Supply of Friction Induce Vibration Tes...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing and Supply of Friction Induce Vibration Test Rig as Per the Technical Specifications, Qty: 1 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5942358 | Ref ID: 114956477). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ice Plant Test Rig Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Mo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ice Plant Test Rig Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Mo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Manufacturing and Supply of Friction Induce Vibration Test Rig as Per the Technical Specifications, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114956477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5942358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing and supply of Friction induce Vibration Test Rig as per the technical specifications
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-02-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59000
GeMARPTS Searched: Disc Friction, Pipe Friction Apparatus, Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument, Nebulizer (V2), Airport Surface Friction Tester (ASFT), Anti Vibration Table, Anti vibration mounting pad, Whole Body Vibration Unit (Machine), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections