Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Manufacturing and Supply of 10Mm Thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate for Thick Web Switch Expansion Joint Conforming to Rdso Drg T-8822 with Latest Alterations. One Set Consisting of Cgrsp Rdso....
Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025
Deadline: 18 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129948686
Notice Ref. No.: 01255102
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacturing and Supply of 10mm thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate for Thick Web Switch Expansion Joint conforming to RDSO Drg T-8822 with latest alterations. One set consisting of CGRSP RDSO Drg. No. T-8845/Alt-1-22 Nos, T- 8846/Alt-1-4 Nos, RDSO/T-8847/Alt-2-16 Nos, RDSO/T-8848/Al-2-2Nos and RDSO/T- 8849/Alt-2-16Nos., with latest alterations if any upto the date of tender notice, confirming to IRS Specification: IRS-T-55-2023 for rail pads for placing beneath rail with latest amendments if any, upto the date of tender notice. Warranty period shall be 8 years from the date of supply or 300 GMT of service whichever is earlier. {Warranty Period: 96 Months after the date of delivery [ List of 1 Set of GRSP & CGRSP fit for TWSEJ (T-8822) attached this Tender.]
Manufacturing and Supply of 10mm thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate for Thick We b Switch Expansion Joint conforming to RDSO Drg T-8822 with latest alterations. One set consisting of CGR SP RDSO Drg. No. T-8845/Alt-1-22 Nos, T-8846/Alt-1-4 Nos, RDSO/T-8847/Alt-2-16 Nos, RDSO/T-8848/Al-2-2 Nos and RDSO/T-8849/Alt-2-16Nos., with latest alterations if any upto the date of tender notice, confirming to IRS Specification: IRS-T-55-2023 for rail pads for placing beneath rail with latest amendments if any, upto the date of tender notice. Warranty period shall be 8 years from the date of supply or 300 GMT of service w hichever is earlier.{Warranty Period: 96 Months after the date of delivery [ List of 1 Set of GRSP & CGRSP fit for TWSEJ (T-8822) attached this Tender.] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/11/2025 16:05 Item Category Rail Pads
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 18/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/PWAY/C/IMPHAL-3, NFRCON Manipur 9.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100584 - RAIL PADS, Sub Item Id:-3100584002 - CGRSP )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections