Tender for Manufacturing and Supply of 10Mm Thick Composite Grooved ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing and Supply of 10Mm Thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate for Thick Web Switch Expansion Joint to Drawing No. Rdso/T-8846 to Rdso/T-8849 (Twsej). in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 5124T-8846toT-8849B | Ref ID: 128400621).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Manufacturing and Supply of 10Mm Thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate for Thick Web Switch Expansion Joint to Drawing No. Rdso/T-8846 to Rdso/T-8849 (Twsej).

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128400621

Notice Ref. No.: 5124T-8846toT-8849B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing and Supply of 10mm thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate for placing beneath rails of Thick Web Switch Expansion Joint to Drawing No. RDSO/T-8846, RDSO/T-8847, RDSO/T-8 848 and RDSO/T-8849 (i.e. CGRSP for TWSEJ). One set of CGRSP for TWSEJ (i.e. tendered item) shall cons ist of items as per Annexure A. Applicable IRS Specification: IRS-T-55-2023 OR latest alteration Applicabl e STR: TDG 0042 Rev_ 0 OR latest alteration Note: i. The term "Latest alterations" wherever used will me an the applicable alterations upto 10 days prior to tender closing date shall be applicable in this tender. i i. Unit of purchase will be "set" and Rubber Pads in One set of CGRSP for TWSEJ (i.e. one set of tendered i tem consist of 38 no as per annexure A attached). Warranty period shall be 8 years from the date of sup ply or 300 GMT of service whichever is earlier. [ Warranty Period: 96 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/10/2025 14:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 05/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 37410.00

Consignee
SSE/PWAY/STORE/BND Maharashtra 160.00 Set
SSE/PWAY/STORE/BSL &
CONSTRUCTION
Maharashtra 400.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100584 - RAIL PADS, Sub Item Id:-3100584002 - CGRSP )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections