Tender for Manufacturing and placing of Sofa three seater with backr...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing and placing of Sofa three seater with backrest consisting of two members The inner frame shall be of seasoned and chemically treated mar..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5968907 | Ref ID: 115031348). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81330.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ornamental Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ornamental Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Manufacturing and placing of Sofa three seater with backrest consisting of two members The inner frame shall be of seasoned and chemically treated mar..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115031348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5968907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81330

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Manufacturing and placing of Sofa three seater with backrest consisting of two members The inner frame shall be of seasoned and chemically treated marandi wood finished backrest top with 100mm x 70mm wooden section round corner top with 150mm x 70mm wooden section side vertical support with 75mm x 35mm wooden section backrest bottom vertical with 70mm x 35mm section seat front with 70mm x 35mm section seat back with 70mm x 35mm section sides with 100mm x 70mm section seat middle support with 70mm x 35mm wooden section upholstered with necessary padding of cotton and coir fibre etc and covered with jute canvas hession cloth as well as bottoms of seat to be covered with canvas casement Cushion shall be 1 No seat of size 1900mm x 600mm of 25mm thick 32 kg cum density foam alround 1st layer 50mm thick 32 kg cum density foam 12mm thick 32 kg cum density foam shall be provided in back and side of the lounger complete as per the direction of the Engineer in charge and finally covered with tapestry cloth for which the cost should not be less than Rs 1000 00 per metre of D Decor or GMF or as per the approved sample Item includes all material i e coir fibre and hession cloth casement canvas juteniwar elastic niwar PU foam etc and upholstery cloth any other petty materials such as thread stapler nails SS stapler pins bostic SR 505 etc The items shall be manufactured at site factory all the exposed wooden surface area shall be finished with high quality pu polish with desired shade and colour Primer and polish and upholstery cloth will be done after approval of Engineer in Charge and as per requirement of client
BOQ Title: Ornamental Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Title44
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-02-2025 10:19 AM
End Date: 13-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 81330
BOQ Title: Ornamental Furniture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections