Tender for Manufacturing and Fixing/Installation of Ln2 Vessel of 30...

The DIRECTORATE ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacturing and Fixing/Installation of Ln2 Vessel of 3000 Liter Capacity. in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 4673 | Ref ID: 112535018). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cargo / Containers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cargo / Containers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Manufacturing and Fixing/Installation of Ln2 Vessel of 3000 Liter Capacity.

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112535018

Notice Ref. No.: 4673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing and fixing/installation of LN2 Vessel of 3000 Liter Capacity to be mounted on Chassis of Ashok Leyland Super 914 CBC BDSII
Category: Cargo / Containers
Tender ID: 2025_DAH1_97271_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate Animal Husbandry||Director Animal Husbandry
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Cargo / Containers
Sub Category: LN Cryo Container
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections