Tender for Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Polycarbonat...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Polycarbonate Security Seal (Patented), White Colour, Without Barcode, with 55 Cm. Long Wire. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBSED_877256_1 | Ref ID: 122520731). The estimated tender value is ₹ 610000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 763.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Polycarbonate Security Seal (Patented), White Colour, Without Barcode, with 55 Cm. Long Wire.

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122520731

Notice Ref. No.: P-17/2025-26/PC-I

Tender Value: ₹ 610000

Tender EMD: ₹ 763

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

P-17/2025-26/Pc-I
Manufacture, testing, supply and delivery of Polycarbonate Security Seal (Patented), White Colour, without barcode, with 55 cm. long wire.
Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||PROCUREMENT AND CONTRACTS
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 763
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 10, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections