Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Digital Thermometer with Surface Probe, Insulation Tester with Pi, Upto10Kv, Digital Timer, 3 Phase Ttr and Lt Cum Ht Dlms) Accuracy Check Meter, Class 0.1.
Posting Date: 09 May 2025
Deadline: 03 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118910878
Notice Ref. No.: CE/DTD/Testing_Inst/2025-26/02
Tender Value: ₹ 10826598
Tender EMD: ₹ 1600
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ce/Dtd/Testing_Inst/2025-26/02
Manufacture, testing, supply and delivery of Digital Thermometer with Surface Probe, Insulation Tester with PI, upto10kV, Digital Timer, 3 Phase TTR and LT cum HT DLMS) accuracy Check Meter, Class 0.1.
Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||DISTRIBUTION TESTING DEPARTMENT
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 08, 26, 598
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections