Tender for Manufacture and Supply of 1 in 8.5 Diamond

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manufacture and Supply of 1 in 8.5 Diamond in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81255155 | Ref ID: 116197642).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Manufacture and Supply of 1 in 8.5 Diamond

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116197642

Notice Ref. No.: 81255155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

manufacture and supply of 1 in 8.5 Diamond Crossing with Double Slips [Curved Switch] BG f or 60 Kg. Rails [UIC] on PSC sleepers layout complete with CMS Acute X-ings to RDSO Drg. No. T-4967/ late st alteration, CMS obtuse X-ing to RDSO Drg. No T-6495/latest alteration and 7000 mm OR Switches [Curve d] to RDSO Drg. No. T-6494/latest alteration complete & specification No. IRS/T-10-2000 with corr. no. 1 of Dec.2016 for fabricated switch and IRS:T-29 (Revised-2024) for cast manganese steel crossing complete wi th relevant specifications for all parts as listed in the sub assembly drawings but excluding standard Fish pl ate, Fish Bolts, Elastic Rail Clips and Insulating Liners, Metal Liners. (Specifications and drawings to be refer red with latest alterations upto one month prior to date of closing of tender. [ Warranty Period: 30 Month s after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 81
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2025 18:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 116440.00

Consignee SSE/P.WAY/STORES/JBP, WCR Madhya Pradesh 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100048 - CAST MANGANESE STEEL CROSSINGS & WELDABLE
CAST MANGANESE STEEL CROSSINGS, Sub Item Id:-3100048003 - CAST
MANGANESE STEEL CROSSINGS )
Inspection Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Metallurgical & Dimensional Inspection (after heat (100% of
PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections