Tender for Manually Operated Portable Shelter, Qty: 1

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manually Operated Portable Shelter, Qty: 1 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7469673 | Ref ID: 140027398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Manually Operated Portable Shelter, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140027398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7469673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manually operated Portable Shelter
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-04-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Vegetable Transplanter (Manually Operated), Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), General Operating Table, Dry Battery Operated Portable Flashlights, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Portable Welding Machine (V2), Portable Suct...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections