Tender for Manual Telescopic Pole Pruner with Blade/Cutter.Make-Stih...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manual Telescopic Pole Pruner with Blade/Cutter.Make-Stihl. Technical Specification: -Manual Super Turbo Cut Telescoping Saw Pole Pruner.Total Weight of Telescoping Pole Pruner with Saw: -2.6 Kgweight... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.10-01/1107 dated 20.06.2025 | Ref ID: 121291183).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Telescopic Pole Pruner with Blade/Cutter.Make-Stihl. Technical Specification: -Manual Super Turbo Cut Telescoping Saw Pole Pruner.Total Weight of Telescoping Pole Pruner with Saw: -2.6 Kgweight... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Telescopic Pole Pruner with Blade/Cutter.Make-Stihl. Technical Specification: -Manual Super Turbo Cut Telescoping Saw Pole Pruner.Total Weight of Telescoping Pole Pruner with Saw: -2.6 Kgweight... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Manual Telescopic Pole Pruner with Blade/Cutter.Make-Stihl. Technical Specification: -Manual Super Turbo Cut Telescoping Saw Pole Pruner.Total Weight of Telescoping Pole Pruner with Saw: -2.6 Kgweight...

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121291183

Notice Ref. No.: No.10-01/1107 dated 20.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manual Telescopic Pole Pruner with Blade/Cutter.Make-STIHL. Technical Specification: -Manual Super Turbo cut telescoping saw Pole Pruner.Total Weight of telescoping pole pruner with saw: -2.6 kgWeight of super turbo cut saw: - 0.6 kgOverall length with super turbo cut-510cmPole length with compressed: - 184cmTotal length of pole (Extended): -460cmSuper turbo cut telescoping saw length:-62cm.
Estimated_Cost : 200000/-
Last Date : 18/07/2025 03:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections