Tender for Manual Resuscitator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manual Resuscitator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6724715 | Ref ID: 127023966).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Safety Items and Elec at Patalganga Lpg Plant, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Self - Contained Self - Rescue (SCSR) as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Safety Items and Elec at Patalganga Lpg Plant, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Self - Contained Self - Rescue (SCSR) as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Manual Resuscitator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127023966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6724715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MANUAL RESUSCITATOR As per attached specs in Tender
BOQ Title: Supply of Safety Items and Elec at Patalganga Lpg Plant, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Self - Contained Self - Rescue (SCSR) as per...
Item Title: Manual Resuscitator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 24-09-2025 11:02 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SAFETY ITEMS AND ELEC AT PATALGANGA LPG PLANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections