Tender for Manual Muscle Testing Dynamometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manual Muscle Testing Dynamometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6899794 | Ref ID: 130762387). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91016.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physiotherapy and Anthropometry Non Consumable, Anthropometer Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction Machine as per IS 13485 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physiotherapy and Anthropometry Non Consumable, Anthropometer Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction Machine as per IS 13485 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Manual Muscle Testing Dynamometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130762387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6899794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91016

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item description is as per specification document
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy and Anthropometry Non Consumable, Anthropometer Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction Machine as per IS 13485
Item Title: Manual Muscle Testing Dynamometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-11-2025 2:43 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 91016
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy and Anthropometry Non Consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Massager, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis, Hip CPM (V2), Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2), Network Attached Storage (V2), Hip Bath Tub (Wood Design) For Panchakarma, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Arthroscopic Shaver System with Drill Attachment Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections