Tender for Manual Hot Stamping Machine, Qty: 1

The GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, VALSAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manual Hot Stamping Machine, Qty: 1 in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7051165 | Ref ID: 132970575).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stamp pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stamp pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manual Hot Stamping Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132970575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7051165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MANUAL HOT STAMPING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-12-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Winches, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Paper Punch Machine(V2), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Portable Welding Machine (V2), Sanitizing Machine (V2), VMC Machine (V1), Cattle Lifting Machine, Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections