Tender for Manual Digging & Laying of JFC with HDPE Pipe, Qty: 3000 ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manual Digging & Laying of JFC with HDPE Pipe, Qty: 3000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #6) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717511 | Ref ID: 144755790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54448.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Digging and Laying of 03 Km Point Nine Mm 05 Pair Unarmoured Jfc with Accessories, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Digging and Laying of 03 Km Point Nine Mm 05 Pair Unarmoured Jfc with Accessories, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Manual Digging & Laying of JFC with HDPE Pipe, Qty: 3000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144755790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54448

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Manual Digging & Laying of JFC with HDPE Pipe
BOQ Title: Procurement Digging and Laying of 03 Km Point Nine Mm 05 Pair Unarmoured Jfc with Accessories, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2)
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-07-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54448
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT DIGGING AND LAYING OF 03 KM POINT NINE MM 05 PAIR UNARMOURED JFC WITH ACCESSORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections