Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Manual Deep Screening Work of Main Line Plain Tack(Platform Line) and Points & Xing under Sr. Den/2/Dhn
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025
Deadline: 04 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116199179
Notice Ref. No.: 369-DHN-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 5970688.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 119400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
For chapter 15 of CPWD DSR 2021-Ver-2 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () BII-(P.Way work) 5295090.34 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 5119986.79 3.42 5295090.34 Description:- For chapters 6, 7, 8, 9, 13 & 16 of Item Directory -ECR-HQ-IR-USSOR 2021-3-Ver-3.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5970688.34
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEN2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2025 13:37
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/04/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 119400.00
Notice Documents
Instructiontotenderers-USSORDSR-2021MSOP-2018GCC-April-2022uptodateCorrec.Slip-9.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections