Tender for Manual Crane, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manual Crane, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6756420 | Ref ID: 127603036).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Square Pipe 40 feet multiply 6 feet, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Square Pipe 40 feet multiply 6 feet, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Manual Crane, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127603036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6756420

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Manual Crane
BOQ Title: Square Pipe 40 feet multiply 6 feet, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings)
Item Title: Manual Crane
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-10-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 16-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Square Pipe 40 feet multiply 6 feet
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Square Pipe 40 feet x 6 feet Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Mirzapur Carpets - ODOP, patient care mattresses, Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JSS Standard - MK XII, Curtains (V2), External branding signage boards, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Inflatable Tent, Olympi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections