Tender for Manual Call Point, Optical Smoke Detector, Smoke Detector...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manual Call Point, Optical Smoke Detector, Smoke Detector Base, Qty: 3 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6855590 | Ref ID: 129582386).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Manual Call Point, Optical Smoke Detector, Smoke Detector Base, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129582386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6855590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manual Call Point, Optical Smoke Detector, Smoke Detector Base
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 06-11-2025 9:22 AM
End Date: 19-11-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Smoke Detector, Smoke Evacuation System (V2), PLC based fire alarm system, Tear Smoke Grenade, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Smoke Density Meter, Fixed Computer Workstation, Shell Body (BSF), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Cypermethrin 03% Sm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections